Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
   View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About us

Passenger & Freight Services

Mumbai Suburban


News, Updates & Recruitment


Contact Us

Bookmark Mail this page Print this page

Helpline Numbers


PNR enquiry, fare, accomodation availability, current train running position

Security Helpline (All India)

General Helpline:- Cleanliness, food and catering, coach maintenance, medical emergency, linen

Clean My Coach
SMS to 58888 or 9200003232 by typing CLEAN< Space ><10-digit PNR number>< Space >SERVICE TYPE CODE
(Service Type available: C for Cleaning, W for Watering of Coaches, P for Disinfection /Pest Control, B for Linen/Bedroll, E for Train Lighting/AC , R for Petty Repairs)

Catering Helpline 
1800111321(toll free) 
Churchgate 09004441955
Mumbai Central 9004499733
Vadodara 09724091981
Ahmedabad 09724093961
Ratlam 09752492970
Rajkot 09724094974
Bhavnagar 09724097981

Email your complaints/feedback/suggestions on

Source : Western Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 31-10-2017  

  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.