Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS

Helpline Numbers

139 

PNR enquiry, fare, accomodation availability, current train running position

182
Security Helpline (All India)



138
General Helpline:- Cleanliness, food and catering, coach maintenance, medical emergency, linen


Clean My Coach
SMS to 58888 or 9200003232 by typing CLEAN< Space ><10-digit PNR number>< Space >SERVICE TYPE CODE
(Service Type available: C for Cleaning, W for Watering of Coaches, P for Disinfection /Pest Control, B for Linen/Bedroll, E for Train Lighting/AC , R for Petty Repairs)

Catering Helpline 
1800111321(toll free) 
Churchgate 09004441955
Mumbai Central 9004499733
Vadodara 09724091981
Ahmedabad 09724093961
Ratlam 09752492970
Rajkot 09724094974
Bhavnagar 09724097981
email: cateringcomplaint@gmail.com    





Email your complaints/feedback/suggestions on 
dpgwr@wr.railnet.gov.in










Source : Western Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 31-10-2017